Boys Basketball

Josh Thompson, Varsity Coach
Eric Yoder, Jr. Varsity Coach
Dean Scott, Varsity Assistant
Kraig Knepp, Freshman Coach
Trey Showalter,
Volunteer

Varsity Record: 24-5
JV Record: 15-4

Varsity Conference Record: 8-0
JV Conference Record: 7-0

BLUE CHIP CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
IHSAA CLASS 1A SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS
IHSAA CLASS 1A REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

TEAM ROSTER

>> Freshman Boys Schedule
>> Jr. High Boys Schedule
>> 5th and 6th Grade Boys Schedule

Date
Time
Opponents
JV
Results
Varsity
Results
Nov. 18 1:00 Scrimmage vs. Sullivan

Nov. 22 6:30 @ Washington L 30-46 W 61-56
Dec. 1
6:30
@ Tecumseh
W 40-28 W 51-39
Dec. 2
6:00 Orleans W 40-24 W 36-33
Dec. 8
6:00 Linton W 50-32 W 69-49
Dec. 12 6:00 @ North Knox W 46-25 W 63-35
Dec. 15 6:00
Eastern Greene Homecoming
W 55-17 W 69-57
Dec. 19 6:00
@ NE Dubois
W 44-23 W 29-26
Dec. 27
7:30 @ GPB Tourney vs. South Knox

W 51-41
Dec. 29
6:00
@ GPB Tourney vs. Loogootee

W 37-33
Dec. 30
7:30
@ GPB Tourney  vs. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk

L 48-68
Jan. 5 6:00
Forest Park
L 32-44 W 52-50
Jan. 12
6:00
@ Loogootee Rescheduled Feb. 3 @ 2:00
W 59-48 W 56-49 3OT
Jan. 19 6:30 Wood Memorial Rescheduled 2/20 @ 6:30 W 59-35 W 72-56
Jan. 20 6:00 North Daviess W 51-27 W 44-24
Jan. 23 6:30 @ Shoals W 45-34 W 55-31
Jan. 27 6:00
@ Pike Central
W 42-28 L 37-41
Feb. 1 6:00 @ Jasper W 37-31 W 57-50
Feb. 6 6:30 WC (Varsity Only) W 70-28
Feb. 9
6:00 @ South Knox W 49-31 W 47-42
Feb. 10
1:00 @ Evansville Memorial L 51-59 L 61-67 OT
Feb. 16
6:00 Vincennes Rivet W 46-13 W 51-26
Feb. 17 6:30 @ Princeton W 44-39 L 67-72 OT
Feb. 23 6:00 Bloomfield Sr. Night L 41-44 W 51-44
Feb. 27 6:00 IHSAA Sectional vs. Shoals W 53-38
March 2 6:00 IHSAA Sectional vs. Orleans

W 46-43
March 3 7:30 IHSAA Sectional vs. Loogootee

W 40-39
March 10 12:00 IHSAA Sectional vs. Springs Valley

W 68-58
March 10 8:00 IHSAA Sectional vs. Christian Academy

W 48-47
March 17 1:00 IHSAA Semi-State vs. Morristown

L 70-77








       

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.