Girls Volleyball

 

Amber DeCoursey, Varsity Coach

Remington Wagler , Jr. Varsity Coach
Shanelle Troutman, Varsity Assistant

Varsity Record: 23-13
JV Record: 17-8

Varsity Conference Record: 6-1 
JV Conference Record: 4-1

IHSAA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS
IHSAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

TEAM ROSTER
Annie Graber
Bailey Graber
Nicole McMullen
Anna O'Connor
Hunter Emmons
Johanna Endler
Hannah Fuhs
Ashley Gabhart
Marissa Helms
Chloe Knepp
Kenzie Swartzentruber
Kara Hughes
Alexis Traylor
Kaylynn Wagler
Addison Ainscough
Anna Ballengee
Corrine Corbin
Hannah Graber
Makayla Graber
Gracie Madison
Kinley Schrock
Kallin Trambaugh
Maranda Wagler

​MANAGERS
Chloe Graber
Drew Graber
Akilah Knepp
Meagan Miller
Haileigh Nonte
Amya Stoll
Jasmine Stoll

>> Jr. High Girls Volleyball

Date Time Opponent JV Results Varsity Results
Aug. 10 6:30 Evansville Reitz Scrimmage


Aug. 14 6:00 @ Eastern Greene  25-6, 25-9
 25-13, 25-5, 25-11
Aug. 18
6:00 Bloomfield  25-21, 25-8
 25-12, 25-17, 25-11
Aug. 22 6:00 Rivet
25-14, 25-9, 25-9
Aug. 24 6:00 Linton
 25-8, 25-21
25-22, 25-20, 25-23 
Aug. 26 9:00 @ Scottsburg Tourney vs. Elizabethtown (KY), Christian Academy, Butler (KY), Hauser  
 21-25, 25-22, 9-15
 23-25, 22-25
 25-10, 20-25, 11-15
 25-18, 25-16
Aug. 26 TBA @ Evansville Reitz (JV) vs. Reitz, Mater Dei, Castle
25-22, 25-21
23-25, 25-20, 13-15
20-25-23-25

Aug. 28
6:00 Forest Park 
25-14, 25-17 25-11, 25-18, 25-21
Aug. 29
6:00 Bedford North Lawrence 21-25, 25-16, 15-7 25-18, 25-22, 22-25, 25-23
Sept. 2
9:00 Barr Reeve Inv. vs Indy Lutheran, Heritage Hills, Trinity Lutheran, Tates Creek

26-24, 25-18
25-20, 20-25, 8-15
23-25, 20-25
15-25, 23-25
Sept. 5
6:00 @ Springs Valley 25-21, 25-24 25-11, 25-11, 25-17
Sept. 7
6:30 Wood Memorial 25-11, 25-10 25-7, 25-11, 25-11
Sept. 9 10:30 @ Mt. Vernon Tourney vs. Memorial, Mt. Vernon, North
19-25, 15-25
14-25, 21-25
20-25, 15-25
29-27, 25-21
19-25, 18-25
23-25, 22-25
Sept. 11 6:00 @ Jasper 25-23, 8-25, 15-9 20-25, 23-25, 16-25
Sept. 12 6:00 @ Shoals 25-10, 25-8 25-13, 25-10, 25-7
Sept. 14 6:00 South Knox 25-10, 25-14 25-19, 25-21, 25-12
Sept. 16 9:00 @ Loogootee JV Tourney vs. BNL, Shakamak, North Knox
14-25, 19-25
25-6, 25-11
25-17, 25-15

Sept. 18 6:00 @ Washington 25-16, 19-25, 15-10 25-16, 25-18, 25-13
Sept. 19 6:00 @ North Daviess
17-25, 25-12, 15-9 25-10, 25-16, 25-9
Sept. 22 7:00 Loogootee (Varsity only)
25-20, 25-16, 24-26, 25-16
Sept. 25 6:00 North Knox 25-10, 25-15 
25-17, 23-25, 25-15, 25-20
Sept. 30 10:00
@ Boonville Tourney vs. Northview, Boonville, Mater Dei

10-25, 20-25
25-13, 25-23
16-25, 25-22, 15-17
Oct. 4
6:30 @ NE Dubois
25-16, 14-25, 7-15 25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 12-25, 7-15
Oct. 5 6:30 Tecumseh 24-25, 25-16, 12-15 25-18, 25-14, 25-13
Oct. 9 6:00 @ Bloomington South 

15-25, 20-25, 17-25
Oct. 14 12:30 IHSAA Sectional vs. Shoals
25-7, 25-7, 25-14
Oct. 14
7:00 IHSAA Sectional vs. Loogootee

25-17, 25-20, 25-20
Oct. 21 12:30 IHSAA Regional vs. Trinity Lutheran
22-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-20
Oct. 21  7:00 IHSAA Regional vs. Springs Valley
25-11, 25-15, 25-20




 

 

 

 

 

 

 










Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.