Jr. High Girls Volleyball

COACHES:  Abby Knepp, Rachel Knepp, Amber Rademacher, Tya Harmon, Tracy Graber, Danielle Knepp

Managers: Claire Lemon, Akaysha Stoll, Shakira Wagler, Daisy Warnsman

8th Grade Record: 22-5
7th Grade Record: 19-4
6th Grade Record: 5-2

Roster
Abby Ballengee
Keira Brown
Tia Fuhs
Kylee Gladish
Sarah Graber
Jenna Harrison
Jocelyn Helms
Hailey Raber
Trista Swartzentruber
Sarah Bledsoe
Madison Brunson
Emma Davis
Dylan DeCoursey
Beth Graber
Mackenzie Hembree
Brooklyn Jones
Kaitlin Miller
Kendall Miller
Hannah Swartzentruber
Sydeny Swartzentruber
Sibella Tate
Colleen Trambaugh
Adrienne Wagler
Emma Wagler
Natalie Wagler
Mariah Brunson
Nataly Byler
Karlye Graber
Claire Harrison
Emily Hawkins
Emma Knepp
Alli Robinson
Kennedy Sinnott
Willow Thompson
Adara Yoder

Date Grade Opponent 6th Grade
7th Grade 8th Grade
Aug. 17
6th
8th
Rivet 6:00
25-7, 25-8
25-16, 25-10
Aug. 21

7th
8th

Castle North 6:30

10-25, 17-25 25-15, 25-22
Aug. 24 7th
8th
@ North Knox 6:00

25-5, 25-3 25-16, 25-16
Aug. 26
7th
8th
BR Tourney 9:00 vs. Jasper, Tecumseh, Loogootee

25-14, 25-13
16-25, 19-25
19-25, 25-18, 15-7
21-25, 25-22, 13-15
22-25, 22-25
25-21, 25-18
Aug. 28

7th
8th

@ Springs Valley 6:00

25-18, 25-18   25-7, 25-11
Aug. 31
7th
8th
@ Forest Park 6:00
25-21, 21-25, 15-13 25-9, 25-4 25-9, 25-15
Sept. 5

6th
7th
8th

@ North Daviess (6th) 5:15

25-14, 25-13 
25-5, 25-5
Sept. 7
6th
7th
@ WC 6:00
25-8, 25-10 25-6, 25-6 
 
Sept. 9

8th

@ Wabash Valley Tourney @ Terre Haute South 9:00 vs. Sullivan,
Sarah Scott, Owen Valley, Otter Creek, Honey Creek


25-19, 25-10
25-5, 25-7
25-20, 25-10
25-12, 25-8
23-25, 25-19, 15-12
Sept. 11

7th
8th

Pike Central 6:00

25-17, 25-20 25-8, 25-7
Sept. 14

7th
8th

@ Washington 6:00

25-12, 25-4 25-16, 25-8
Sept. 16

7th
8th

@ Jasper Inv. 9:30 vs. 8th Gr. Paoli, Jasper 
7th Gr. Paoli, SV

25-4, 25-12
25-23, 22-25, 8-15
25-9, 25-12
25-20, 24-25, 14-15
Sept. 16

6th

@ Holy Trinity Inv. 9:00 vs. NE Dubois, Holy Trinity
16-25, 9-25
25-18, 25-11


Sept. 19

7th
8th

Wood Memorial 6:30

25-8, 25-13 25-15, 25-19
Sept. 21

7th
8th

South Knox 6:00
25-11, 23-25, 11-15 25-4, 25-10 25-3, 25-11
Sept. 23

8th

@ Blue Chip Tourney TBA vs. South Knox, NE Dubois, Loogootee


25-8, 25-2
25-18, 25-2
10-25, 21-25
Sept. 23

7th

@ Wabash Valley Tourney @ Terre Haute South vs. St Patrick A, Clay City, St Patrick B, Honey Creek
25-8, 25-6
25-13, 25-10
25-7, 25-8
24-25, 25-5, 15-5
 
Sept. 25
7th
8th
Tecumseh 6:30
24-26, 13-25    25-15, 16-25, 11-15
Sept. 26

7th
8th

Loogootee (6th) 5:15 25-10, 25-16 25-24, 25-15   25-18, 25-13
Sept. 28

7th
8th

@ Shoals 6:00
25-19, 25-8  25-9, 25-18
Oct. 3

7th
8th

@ NE Dubois 6:00

25-24, 25-9  25-8, 25-14

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.