Jr. High Cross Country/Track

TRACK

Coach:  Jodi Knepp

April 11 @ North Knox
April 12 @ NE Dubois
April 16 @ Loogootee
April 21 @ Lawrenceville
April 24 @ Vincennes Clark
April 30 @ Jasper
May 4 @ BCC (NK) 6:00


CROSS COUNTRY

Coaches:  Carrie Heller, Jodi Knepp
Girl’s “A” Team Record: 62-24
Girl’s “B” Team Record: 
Boy’s “A” Record: 78-9
Boy’s “B” Record:

2018 Roster

Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Karsen Boyd
Shane Graber
Gabe Ruble
Shane Sanders
Colton Stoll
Caleb Sward
Rylan Wagler
Kaden Buse
Nathanyel Byler
Bryce Cornelius
Braxton Graber
Owen McCracken
John Chapman
Grayden Corbin
Dane DeCoursey
Landan Miller
Manny Ruble
Levi Traylor
Brenden Cornelius
Matthew Marek
Nate Sherfick
Tye Thompson
Grant Armes
Landon Gallagher
Carson Graber
Alton Klopfenstein
Kierson Lengacher
Nicholas Mattingly
Will McCain
Leo Wilson
Pierce Yoder
Ethan Darcus
Tyler Truelove

Lillie Yoder
Addie Jarrett
Elle Knepp
Alyssa Lasher
Emily Wagler
Sarah Wagler
Mattilyn Bryan
Abbie Graber
Trista Knepp
Olivia Nonte
Emma Salmon
Madisyn Wagler
Monica Wagler
Delaney Miller
Briley Cornelius
Elysesha Darcus
Ava Graber
Bella Rodewald
Abigail Salmon
Annie Shake

2018 Jr. High Schedule

Date

Event

Highlights

Aug. 21
Southridge Inv. 5:00

Boys Results:  Colton Stoll (2);Caleb Sward (5); Rylan Wagler (6); Karsen Boyd (10); Shane Graber (11); Landon Miller (12); Will McCain (13); Kierson Lengacher (14); Grant Armes (18); Pierce Yoder (20); Bryce Cornelius (21); Landon Gallagher (26); Braxton Graber (27); Kaden Buse (29); Brenden Cornelius (31); Grayden Corbon (33); Leo Wilson (37); Carson Graber (41); Levi Traylor (43); Dane DeCoursey (44); Tyler Truelove (45); Alton Klopfenstein (46); Owen McCracken (47); Nate Sherfick (49); Shane Sander (50); Ethan Darcus (54);

Tye Thompson (61); Mathew Marek (62); John Champman (66); Manny Ruble (72); Gabe Ruble (73).  The team was 1st out of 5 teams.

Girls Results: Elle Knepp (5); Delaney Miller (10); Sarah Wagler (13); Emily Wagler (16); Addie Jarrett (18); Monica Wagler (21); Madisyn Wagler (24); Alyssa Lasher (30); Mattilyn Bryan (32);

Ava Graber (33); Briley Cornelius (34);

Emma Salmon (38); Abbie Graber (40)

Trista Knepp (43); Lillie Yoder (44);

Oliva Nonte (47); Abigail Salmon (53)

Annie Shake (64); Elysesha Darcus (65)

Bella Rodwaled (66).  The teams finished 3rd out of 6 teams.


Aug. 28
NE Dubois Inv. 5:30 The boys placed 4th out of 16.  Colton Stoll placed 7th, Caleb Sward 15th, Kierson Lengacher 26th, Rylan Wagler 30th, Landon Miller 33rd, Karsen Boyd 35th, Shane Graber 45th, Will McCain 51st, Braxton Graber 55th, Grant Armes 57th, Pierce Yoder 58th, Bryce Cornelius 80th, Landon Gallagher 82nd, Alton Klopfenstein 97th, Brenden Cornelius 98th, Kade Buse 103rd, Carson Graber 104th, Leo Wilson 106th, Owen McCracken 116th, Grayden Corbin 119th, Dane DeCoursey 124th, Levi Traylor 164th, Nicholas Mattingly 165th, Shane Sanders 167th, Nate Sherfick 183rd, Tye Thompson 196th, Ethan Darcus 203rd, Mathew Marek 204th, Tyler Truelove 205th, John Chapman 206th, Manny Ruble 229th, Gabe Ruble 230th.  The girls finished 7th out of 15 teams.  Delaney Miller placed 24th, Elle Knepp 31st, Addie Jarrett 37th, Sara Wagler 41st, Monica Wagler 42nd, Emily Wagler 56th, Madisyn Wagler 77th, Alyssa Lashesr 84th, Mattilyn Bryan 87th, Ava Graber 88th, Abbie Graber 90th, Emma Salmon 104th, Trista Knepp 111th, Briley Cornelius 129th, Lillie Yoder 143rd, Olivia Nonte 156th, Abigail Salmon 168th, Anne Shake 179th, Bella Rolewald 196th, Elysesha Darcus 198th.
Sept. 1
Gibson So. Inv. 10:00 The boys finished 3rd out of 22 teams.  In the "A" race, Colton Stoll placed 12th, Caleb Sward 14th, Rylan Wagler 15th, Karsen boyd 23rd, Landon Miller 30th, Shane Graber 33rd, Kierson Lengacher 38th.  In the "B" race, Will McCain placed 3rd, Pierce Yoder 9th, Bryce Cornelius 13th, Grant Armes 15th, Braxton Graber 17th, Landon Gallagher 30th, Brenden cornelius 49th, Carson Graber 50th, Grayden Corbin 52nd, Leo Wilson 53rd, Kaden Buse 56th, Dane DeCoursey 58th, Alson Klopfenstein 68th, Owen McCracken 71st, Nicholas Mattingly 74th, Nate Sherfick 86th, Shane Sanders 98th, Ethan Darcus 113th, John Chapman 125th, Mathew Marek 130th, Tyler Truelove 134th, Gabe Ruble 170th, Manny Ruble 172nd.  The girls finished 8th out of 21 teams.  In the "A" race, Elle Knepp placed 24th, Delaney Miller 33rd, Sarah Wagler 39th, Addie Jarrett 57th, Emily Wagler 59th, Monica Wagler 62nd, Madisyn Wagler 63rd.  In the "B" race, Abbie Graber placed 8th, Alyssa Lasher 11th, Mattilyn Bryan 15th, Ava Graber 20th, Trista Knepp 22nd, Lillie Yoder 36th, Emma Salmon 40th, Olivia Nonte 76th, Abigail Salmon 79th, Annie Shake 91st, Elysesha Darcus 115th, Bella Rodewald 124th.
Sept. 11 Forest Park Inv. 6:00
The boys team finished 2nd out of 8 teams.  In the "A" race, Colton Stoll placed 5th, Karsen Boyd 11th, Caleb Sward 12th, Rylan Wagler 13th, Landon Miller 19th, Shane Graber 21st, Kierson Lengacher 22nd.  In the "B" race, Grant Armes placed 6th, Pierce Yoder 9th, Bryce Cornelius 10th, Will McCain 14th, BrendenCornelius 23rd, Landon Gallagher 26th, Carson Graber 29th, Leo Wilson 30th, Owen McCracken 33rd, Braxton Graber 37th, Grayden Corbin 39th, Dane DeCoursey 40th, Nicholas Mattingly 42nd, Levi Traylor 43rd, Shane Sanders 46th, Alton Klopfenstein 55th, Tyler Truelove 56th, Ethan Darcus 60th, Nate Sherfick 70th, Mathew Marek 81st, Tye Thompson 82nd, John Chapman 87th, Manny Ruble 93rd, Gabe Ruble 94th.  The girls finished 4th out of 8 teams.  In the "A" race, Elle Knepp placed 6th, Emily Wagler 18th, Monica Wagler 20th, Addie Jarrett 23rd, Delaney Miller 24th, Madisyn Wagler 32nd, Alyssa Lasher 34th.  In the "B" race, Mattilyn Bryan placed 12th, Emma Salmon 26th, Ava Graber 27th, Briley Cornelius 29th, Trista Knepp 33rd, Olivia Nonte 37th, Lillie Yoder 39th, Abigail Salmon 45th, Annie Shake 48th, Elysesha Darcus 60th, Bella Rodewald 65th.
Sept. 15 South Knox Inv. 9:00
The boys team finished 2nd out of 28 teams.  Colton Stoll won the race, Caleb Sward placed 14th, Karsen Boyd 20th, Rylan Wagler 21st, Kierson Lengacher 38th, Landon Miller 41st, Shane Graber 49th.  In the "B" race, finishers were Bryce Cornelius, Will McCain, Pierce Yoder, Grant Armes, Landon Gallagher, Kaden Buse, Graydon Corbin, Brenden Cornelius, Leo Wilson, Dane DeCoursey, Braxton Graber, Owen McCracken, Carson Graber, Levi Traylor, Nicholas Mattingly, Alton Klopfenstein, Shane Sanders, Nate Sherfick, Tye Thompson, Mathew Marek, Tyler Truelove, Ethan Darcus, Manny Ruble, Gabe Ruble.  The girls team placed 4th out of 28 teams.  Elle Knepp finished 25th, Emily Wagler 28th, Addie Jarrett 37th, Monica Wagler 39th, Madisyn Wagler 49th, Delaney Miller 50th, Abbie Graber 82nd.  In the "B" race, finishers were Alyssa Lasher, Mattilyn Bryan, Trista Knepp, Ava Graber, Emma Salmon, Briley Cornelius, Abigail Salmon, Olivia Nonte, Lillie Yoder, Annie Shake, Bella Rodewald, Elysesha Darcus.
Sept. 20
BR Inv. 6:00
The boys finished 3rd.  Colton Stoll won the race, Caleb Sward placed 11th, Karsen Boyd 12th, Rylan Wagler 22nd, Landon Miller 28th, Kierson Lengacher 31st, Bryce Cornelius 40th.  In the "B" race, finishers were Shane Graber, Will McCain, Pierce Yoder, Grant Armes, Braxton Graber, Carson Graber, Landon Gallagher, Brenden Cornelius, Leo Wilson, Dane DeCoursey, Grayden Corbin, Levi Traylor, Kaden Buse, Shane Sanders, Nicholas Mattingly, Alton Klopfenstein, Nate Sherfick, Tye Thompson, Mathew Marek, Tyler Truelove, Ethan Darcus, Owen McCracken, John Chapman, Manny Ruble, Gabe Ruble.  The girls finished 4th.  Elle Knepp placed 12th, Addie Jarrett 13th, Emily Wagler 15th, Monica Wagler 28th, Delaney Miller 34th, Madisyn Wagler 40th, Alyssa Lasher 55th.  In the "B" race, finishers were Sarah Wagler, Mattilyn Bryan, Abbie Graber, Ava Graber, Trista Knepp, Briley Cornelius, Olivia Nonte, Emma Salmon, Lillie Yoder, Abigail Salmon, annie Shake, Elysesha Darcys, Bella Rodewald.
Oct. 4
Blue Chip Meet 4:45

 

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.